Sporting Achievements

2019


    • Undefeated A Grade Touch Football Affiliates Cup

2018


    • Participated in Twin Cities Basketball Tournament
    • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon
    • Participated in Around the Bay
    • Participated in Run Melbourne
    • 3rd Place Shadowverse International Tournament

2017


    • Participated in Color Run Melbourne
    • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon
    • Participated in Around the Bay
    • Participated in Run Melbourne
    • Champions Squash Womens Pennant
    • Runners up Summer Touch Competition – Mixed A Grade

2016


    • Runners up National Quidditch Tournament representing UNSW Snapes on a Plane
    • Participated in Colour Run Melbourne
    • Participated in City2Sea
    • Runners up Dodgeball Social
    • Runners up Squash Womens Championships
    • Finalist Victorian Touch League representing Melbourne Touch Football Blues
    • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon representing the University of Melbourne
    • Participated in Around the Bay
    • Runners Up Mens A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
    • Runners Up Mixed B Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
    • Selected to play for Victoria, State of Origin Quidditch
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Touch Victoria Sale Knockout Tournament

2015


    • Runners up Victorian Touch League representing Northern University of Melbourne Blacks Affiliate Team
    • Runners up National Quidditch Tournament representing UNSW Snapes on a Plane
    • Participated in Colour Run Melbourne
    • Participated in City2Sea
    • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon representing the University of Melbourne
    • Participated in Around the Bay
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash and Women’s Touch Football Division 1
    • Premiers Mixed A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
    • Premiers Intercollegiate Table Tennis Tournament representing Newman College
    • Premiers Mixed Social B Grade Touch Football Summer Competition
    • Runners Up Touch Victoria Sale Knockout Tournament representing Phantom Touch
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Touch Football Australia’s Affiliate’s Cup

2014


Premiers Womens Winter Touch A Grade
Premiers Womens Winter Touch A Grade
    • Victorian Touch League Player and selected in National Touch League Program
    • Bronze medallist National Quidditch Tournament
    • Premiers Victorian Quidditch Association Easton Shield
    • Premiers ICAC Quidditch and MVP of the tournament
    • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon and Around the Bay representing the University of Melbourne
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash Silver Medallist (and Blues’ nomination) Division 1, Silver Medallist Women’s Touch Football Division 2 and Women’s Basketball Division 1

      National Australian Quidditch Tournament (QUAFL)
      National Australian Quidditch Tournament (QUAFL)
    • Runners up Division 1 Victorian Women’s Football League – MUGARS
    • Premiers Women’s Touch Football Winter Competition
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Victorian Intervarsity Championships: 7th overall Female champ
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Southern University Games: Mixed Touch Football and Women’s Basketball
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Intervarsity Challenge (Vs. Monash): Hockey, AFL and Ultimate

2013


    • University Games
      University Games

      Participated in The Melbourne Marathon and Around the Bay

    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash Silver Medallist (and Blues’ nomination) Division 1 and Mixed Touch Football Division 1 (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
    • Touch University of Melbourne MVP Winter Competition
    • Premiers Mixed Social B Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
    • Runners Up Mixed Social A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition

      MPVs for Winter Competition
      MPVs for Winter Competition
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Victorian Intervarsity Championships: Giant Slalom, Super G and BoarderX (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
    • 4th Mixed Touch Football: Southern University Games, representing The University of Melbourne
    • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball Summer Competition
    • Intercollegiate Sports Club All Stars Player

2012


    • Competed in the Albury Basketball Tournament representing The University of Melbourne
    • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games for Mixed Touch Football Division 1 and Women’s Basketball Division 1 (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
    • Runners Up MVP for Touch University of Melbourne Winter competition
    • Newman Girls' Athletics Team
      Newman Girls’ Athletics Team

      Intercollegiate Sports Club All Stars Player

2011


    • Sporting Half Blues Award for 1st in 4 × 400m Relay
    • 4th Women’s Basketball Division 1 – Southern University Games, Representing The University of Melbourne
    • Committee Sports Head for Table Tennis and Basketball Newman College

2010


    • Sporting Blues Award for 1st in Triple Jump
    • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball for the University of Melbourne

2009


    • Competed in the Albury Basketball Tournament representing The University of Melbourne
    • Runners Up Women’s Division 1 Basketball – Southern University Games, representing The University of Melbourne
    • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball for the University of Melbourne