Sporting Achievements

2020


  • Premier’s Mixed Touch Football Geelong Battle of the Best

2019


  • Competed in Run Melbourne
  • Runners up Quidditch Australia National Championship
  • 4th Place Mudbash Quidditch Tournament
  • 1st Place Girl Gamer Festival Asphalt 9 Tournament
  • 4th Place Girl Gamer Festival Overwatch Tournament
  • 5th Place Girl Gamer Festival Super Smash Bros Ultimate Tournament
  • Runners up A Grade Mixed Touch Football Sale Tournament
  • Undefeated A Grade Mixed Touch Football Affiliates Cup
  • Runners up Summer Touch Competition – Mixed B Grade
  • Player of the Final Mixed B Grade Touch Football Summer
  • Participated in the Mother’s Day Classic

2018


  • Participated in Twin Cities Basketball Tournament
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon
  • Participated in Around the Bay
  • Participated in Run Melbourne
  • 3rd Place Shadowverse International Tournament

2017


  • Participated in Color Run Melbourne
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon
  • Participated in Around the Bay
  • Participated in Run Melbourne
  • Champions Squash Women’s Pennant
  • Runners up Summer Touch Competition – Mixed A Grade

2016


  • Runners up National Quidditch Tournament representing UNSW Snapes on a Plane
  • Participated in Colour Run Melbourne
  • Participated in City2Sea
  • Runners up Dodgeball Social
  • Runners up Squash Womens Championships
  • Finalist Victorian Touch League representing Melbourne Touch Football Blues
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon representing the University of Melbourne
  • Participated in Around the Bay
  • Runners Up Mens A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Runners Up Mixed B Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Runners Up Mixed A Grade Touch Football Summer Competition
  • Player of the Final Mixed A Grade Touch Football Summer Competition
  • Selected to play for Victoria, State of Origin Quidditch
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Touch Victoria Sale Knockout Tournament

2015


  • Runners up Victorian Touch League representing Northern University of Melbourne Blacks Affiliate Team
  • Runners up National Quidditch Tournament representing UNSW Snapes on a Plane
  • Participated in Colour Run Melbourne
  • Participated in City2Sea
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon representing the University of Melbourne
  • Participated in Around the Bay
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash and Women’s Touch Football Division 1
  • Premiers Mixed A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Premiers Intercollegiate Table Tennis Tournament representing Newman College
  • Premiers Mixed Social B Grade Touch Football Summer Competition
  • Runners Up Men’s Touch Football Summer Competition
  • Runners Up Touch Victoria Sale Knockout Tournament representing Phantom Touch
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Touch Football Australia’s Affiliate’s Cup

2014


Premiers Womens Winter Touch A Grade
Premiers Women’s Winter Touch A Grade
  • Victorian Touch League Player and selected in National Touch League Program
  • Bronze medallist National Quidditch Tournament
  • Premiers Victorian Quidditch Association Easton Shield
  • Premiers ICAC Quidditch and MVP of the tournament
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon and Around the Bay representing the University of Melbourne
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash Silver Medallist (and Blues’ nomination) Division 1, Silver Medallist Women’s Touch Football Division 2 and Women’s Basketball Division 1
  • National Australian Quidditch Tournament (QUAFL)
    National Australian Quidditch Tournament (QUAFL)
  • Runners up Division 1 Victorian Women’s Football League – MUGARS
  • Premiers Women’s Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Premiers Mixed Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Premiers Men’s Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Player of the Season Touch Football (Mixed and Women’s)
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Victorian Intervarsity Championships: 7th overall Female champ
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Southern University Games: Mixed Touch Football and Women’s Basketball
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Intervarsity Challenge (Vs. Monash): Hockey, AFL and Ultimate
  • Participated in City2Sea

2013


  • University Games
    University Games
  • Participated in The Melbourne Marathon and Around the Bay
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games: Women’s Squash Silver Medallist (and Blues’ nomination) Division 1 and Mixed Touch Football Division 1 (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
  • Touch University of Melbourne MVP Winter Competition
  • Premiers Mixed Social B Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
  • Runners Up Mixed Social A Grade Touch Football Winter Competition
MPVs for Winter Competition
MVPs for Winter Competition
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Victorian Intervarsity Championships: Giant Slalom, Super G and BoarderX (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
  • 4th Mixed Touch Football: Southern University Games, representing The University of Melbourne
  • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball Summer Competition
  • Intercollegiate Sports Club All Stars Player
  • Champions Mixed Futsal Campus Sport

2012


  • Competed in the Albury Basketball Tournament representing The University of Melbourne
  • Represented The University of Melbourne at Australian University Games for Mixed Touch Football Division 1 and Women’s Basketball Division 1 (University of Melbourne, overall winners)
  • Runners Up MVP for Touch University of Melbourne Winter competition
Newman Girls' Athletics Team
Newman Girls’ Athletics Team
  • Intercollegiate Sports Club All Stars Player

2011


  • Sporting Half Blues Award for 1st in 4 × 400m Relay
  • 4th Women’s Basketball Division 1 – Southern University Games, Representing The University of Melbourne
  • Committee Sports Head for Table Tennis and Basketball Newman College

2010


  • Sporting Blues Award for 1st in Triple Jump
  • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball for the University of Melbourne

2009


  • Competed in the Albury Basketball Tournament representing The University of Melbourne
  • Bronze Medallist Women’s Division 1 Basketball – Southern University Games, representing The University of Melbourne
  • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball for the University of Melbourne Winter competition
  • Runners Up Women’s B Grade Basketball for the University of Melbourne Summer Competition